Close

XPD Team List

4 Aussie Battlers (Premier Mixed – Youth) Max Messenger, Fergus Macleod, Anthony Newman, Emily Rowbotham.

5 DASH (All Male – Open) Jarrod Mitchell, David Leggo, Andy Turner, Lucas Matthews.

6 Fuse Creative (Premier Mixed – Masters) Warwick Smith, Nick Collins, Leigh Cockerill, Anne Lowerson.

7 Tri-Adventure Antelopes (Premier Mixed – Open) Elizabeth Dornom, Damon Goerke, Dave Schloss, Tom Chadbourne.

8 Hard Day’s Night (Premier Mixed – Open) Bronwyn Sax, Andre Morkel, Joel Tate, Grant Pepper.

9 Juggernaut (All Male – Open) Cosmo Richards, Justin Smart, Kurt Lynn, Bradley Briggs.

10 Lima Oscar Lima (Premier Mixed – Masters) Roger Butorac, Reid Hooketr, Katrina Skellern, Jaime McGuire.

11 Goldfish (Premier Mixed – Masters) Mardi Barnes, Richard Barnes, James Johnson, James Terpening.

12 Mountain Designs Wild Women (All Female – Open) Cass Kimlin, Kim Beckinsale, Gina Dunsdon, Alina Mcmaster.

13 Muppets (Premier Mixed – Open) Adrian Beard, Steve Phillips, Michael Phillips, Gus Fiuza.

14 SA Ambulance (All Male – Open) Morgan Coull, Beau Griffiths, Owen Jones, Rurik Symon.

15 Synergy Adventure and Fitness (Premier Mixed – Open) Sorcha Flett, Douglas Peres, Myall Quint, John Allison.

16 Checkpoint 26 (Premier Mixed – Masters) Glenn Bland, Kevin Stark, Brian Sturz, Allison Grubbs.

17 TBA (Premier Mixed – Masters) Toni Spinks, Peter Williams, Phil Sargent, Brett Parkin.

18 The Wolfpack (All Male – Open) Hal Benson, Greg Vale, Matt Logan.

19 Rootstock Racing (Premier Mixed – Open) Abigail Perkiss, Brent Freedland, Eric Caravella, Ryan VanGorder.

20 TBC 2 (Premier Mixed – Masters) Graham Hazelwood, Lyle Jacobson, Sue Hazelwood.

21 Tri Adventure (Premier Mixed – Open) Angela Farrell, Abbey Anderson, Greg Krome, Rick Anderson.

22 Wild Yaks (Premier Mixed – Open) Mitch Bodycoat, Emma Weitnauer, Stewart Bennett.

23 Nordic Islands Adventure Race Team (Premier Mixed – Open) Staffan Björklund, Marika  Wagner, Christian Ekström, Sara Hougberg.

24 WOgainers (All Female – Masters) Thorlene Egerton, Janet Musker, Tamsin Barnes, Vivian Prince.

25 Changi Zingers (Premier Mixed – Open) Scott Pugh, Duncan Jessep, Jeri Chua, Paddy Meldrum.