fbpx
Close

XPD Team List

Teams for XPD 11th Edition:

TCT / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Chris White, Sarah White, Luke Smythe, Nathan Sandford.

Goldfish / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Richard Barnes, Mardi Barnes, James Terpening, TBC.

Type 2 Fun / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Scott Taylor, Su Pretto, Nathan Archer, Matt Bacon.

Mountain Designs Wild Women / AUSTRALIA / All Female – Kim Beckinsale, Cass Kimlin, Alina McMaster, Eibhlin Fletcher.

Antelopes / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Tom Chadbourne, Elizabeth Dornom, David Schloss, Damon Goerke.

DASH / AUSTRALIA / All Male – Andy Turner, Jarrod Mitchell, David Leggo, Stu Macqueen.

Capital AR / AUSTRALIA / Youth – Premier Mixed – Charles Henshall, Hannah Johnson, Mathias Richter, Oliver Pulsford.

Happy Wanderers / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Robert Laporte, Tanya Laporte, Robert Smythe, David Nahrung.

Mawson / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Kevin Piercy, Christine Perry, Noel Duffy, Ricky Thackray.

Aussie Battlers / AUSTRALIA / Youth – Premier Mixed – Anthony Newman, Fergus Macleod, Emily Rowbotham, Brad Vallette.

Directionally Challenged / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Max Kadel, Laura Dunstan, Kim Nagle, TBC.

Team Woohoo / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Jack Allison, Sorcha Flett, TBC, TBC.

Munch Express / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Peter Tedesco, Peter Tedesco, TBC, TBC.

Enervate / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Jason Hicks, Patrick Sherwood, Tanya Sheppherd Wehl, TBC.

MMI / S.A. Ambos / AUSTRALIA / All Male – Morgan Coull, Owen Jones, Beau Griffiths, Rurik Symon.

Sixty Something / NEW ZEALAND / Masters – Premier Mixed – Andy Reid, Sharman Parr, Glenn Beattie, Henry Beex.

Two Thumbs Up / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Nicholas Gaff-Larsen, Linda Alexander, Jamie Wallace, Kevin Humphrey.

Team Bumbly / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Lindsay MacDonald, Andrew Brodie, Fiona Foley, Brad Patterson.

Kija Wild / AUSTRALIA / All Female – Erin Reece, Faith Nulley, Sarah Lees-Barton, Elizabeth Cleland.

Dougs Divas / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Elizabeth Woodgate, Angela Farrell, Kerrie Murphy, Bowen Douglas.

Rogue / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Liam St Pierre, Ali McLachlan, Dan McLachlan, Leo Theoharis.

Adventure 60 / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Rob Murray, Martin Kusz, Jennifer Kusz, David Archer

Team Name TBA / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Justin Jarvis, Duncan Stodart, Julie Sager, TBC.

Rum Drinking Mongrels / AUSTRALIA / All Male – Grant Watson, Ian Gray, Jason Thomas, Shane Mackley.

Team Name TBA / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Myall Quint, Shelly Bambrook, TBC, TBC.

Wild Yaks / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Mitch Bodycoat, Kathryn Morland, Steve Owens, Robbie Savage.

Muppets / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Michael Phillips, Adrian Beard, Steven Phillips, Kym Child.

Peak Adventure Allies / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – John Evans, TBC, TBC, TBC.

Team Name TBA / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Lesa Muir, Tomie Pfeiffer, Todd Lakeman, TBC.

The Vestigials / AUSTRALIA / All Male – Adam Power, Paul Maxwell, Bevan Koopman, Thor Harrison.

Warrior Women / AUSTRALIA / All Female – Leanne Godfrey, Robyn Godfrey, Meka Kennedy, Katie Werner.

Astrolabe / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Mark Wilson, Anthony Pohlner, Amanda Kyneur, Clint Falla.

Atherton Alpine Avengers / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Angus Rodwell, Tim Boote, Gun Recruit, Ms Tree Woman.

3 Points of Contact / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Gary Sutherland, Nicole Walker, Sara Barrett, Mark Murray.

Coffee, Wine & Blood / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Philip van Gent, Amelie Bishof, Geoff Bennett, Stu Clifford.

Mitchell / AUSTRALIA / All Male – Peter Sinclair, Mitchell Sinclair, TBC, TBC.

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave