fbpx
Close

XPD Team List

Teams for XPD 11th Edition:

Kiwis can fly / NEW ZEALAND / Masters – Premier Mixed – Rachel Cashin, George Christison, Jason Derecourt’s, Peter O’Sullivan.

TCT / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Chris White, Sarah White, Luke Smythe, Nathan Sandford.

Goldfish / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Richard Barnes, Mardi Barnes, James Terpening, TBC.

Type 2 Fun / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Scott Taylor, Su Pretto, Nathan Archer, Matt Bacon.

Rubicon / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – David Barlow, Dean Grasselli, Kevin Humphries, Shari Hymes.

Mountain Designs Wild Women / AUSTRALIA / All Female – Kim Beckinsale, Cass Kimlin, Debbie Chambers, Emma McCosh.

Antelopes / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Tom Chadbourne, Elizabeth Dornom, David Schloss, Damon Goerke.

DASH / AUSTRALIA / All Male – Andy Turner, Jarrod Mitchell, David Leggo, Stu Macqueen.

GuReus / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Jake Reus, Sue Thompson, Stuart Mackenzie, Jenny Henville.

Ambulance Chasers / AUSTRALIA / Youth – Premier Mixed – Charles Henshall, Hannah Johnson, Mathias Richter, Oliver Pulsford.

Happy Wanderers / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Robert Laporte, Tanya Laporte, Robert Smythe, David Nahrung.

Mawson / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Kevin Piercy, Christine Perry, Noel Duffy, Ricky Thackray.

Aussie Battlers / AUSTRALIA / Youth – Premier Mixed – Anthony Newman, Fergus Macleod, Emily Rowbotham, Brad Vallette.

Directionally Challenged / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Max Kadel, Laura Dunstan, Kim Nagle, TBC.

Team Woohoo / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Jack Allison, Sorcha Flett, TBC, TBC.

Munch Express / AUSTRALIA / Masters – Premier Mixed – Peter Tedesco, Peter Tedesco, TBC, TBC.

Enervate / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Jason Hicks, Patrick Sherwood, Tanya Sheppherd Wehl, TBC.

MMI / S.A. Ambos / AUSTRALIA / All Male – Morgan Coull, Owen Jones, Beau Griffiths, Rurik Symon.

Sixty Something / NEW ZEALAND / Masters – Premier Mixed – Andy Reid, Sharman Parr, Glenn Beattie, Henry Beex.

Unity / UNITED STATES / All Male – Alex Barretto, TBC, TBC, TBC.

Two Thumbs Up / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – nicholas gaff-larsen, linda alexander, jamie wallace, TBC.

Team Bumbly / AUSTRALIA / Premier Mixed – Lindsay MacDonald, Andrew Brodie, Fiona Foley, Brad Patterson.

 

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave